Casinha Luz Do Sol Villa
| Wi-Fi | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Located about a 10-minute drive from Igreja do Rosario Church, Casinha Luz Do Sol Villa Piracaia has a swimming pool and is ideal for up to 3 guests.
Igreja Santo Antonio da Cachoeira is nestled 3.4 km from this Piracaia villa, and Gruta Nossa Senhora Aparecida is 4.9 km away.
Featuring a balcony and a dining area, the accommodation provides conveniences like air conditioning, as well as furniture like a writing desk. Casinha Luz Do Sol Villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms also feature hair dryers and bath sheets for added comfort.
Guests can make use of a dining area, equipped with a mini-bar. The kitchen also offers an electric kettle, an oven, and glassware.
- Local attractions
- Gruta Nossa Senhora Aparecida4.9 km
- Alambique do Lafaiete3.4 km
- Igreja do Rosario4.1 km
- Our Lady of the Rosary Square4 km
- Igreja Santo Antonio da Cachoeira3.4 km
- Airports
- Guarulhos84 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casinha Luz Do Sol Villa?
Guests of Casinha Luz Do Sol Villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
Does Casinha Luz Do Sol Villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Casinha Luz Do Sol Villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
How many guests can Casinha Luz Do Sol Villa accommodate?
The lodging capacity at Casinha Luz Do Sol Villa is for up to 3 people. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
The holiday home offers a mini-kitchen featuring an electric kettle, an oven, and glassware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casinha Luz Do Sol Villa?
Guests staying at Casinha Luz Do Sol Villa can easily access Igreja do Rosario Church and Igreja Santo Antonio da Cachoeira, located 4.1 km from the property and 3.4 km away respectively.